Welcome
Best Prices Bulk SavingsStart Shopping
0 item(s)

$0.00

Checkout

Browse by Brand Name:

  • #
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

Privacy Policy

Please replace this text with you Privacy Policy. Please add any additional cookies your website uses below (e.g., Google Analytics)

This privacy policy sets out how Stockn'Go uses and protects any information that you give Stockn'Go when you use this website. Stockn'Go is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Stockn'Go may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at stockngo@stockngo.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 111 Gary Way / Ronkonkoma, NY 11779.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
Promise #1: We'll be with you every step of the way.

Even though we all have different roles here at Stockn'Go, we share the same goal: happy shoppers. And how exactly do we bring a heaping dose of happy into your life? By taking the initiative to understand you and your needs. By asking questions. By listening and learning. And most importantly, by delivering on our word. Always.

So, as your shopping needs evolve, you can rest assured that we'll be right there. Checking in, following up, making sure you have everything you need to live smart - whether you're shopping for one, two, or a hundred people.

Promise #2: More time for the things that matter

We could easily go on and on about why you'll love shopping with us, but we know you've got a busy life to attend to, so we'll just cut to the chase. What you should know is this: in addition to our huge discounts and below-retail prices, Price Beat Guarantee, and access to thousands of brand-name products, you'll get something money just can't buy - our relentless devotion to you, to quality and service, and to making shopping for the essentials easier. Period. Because we want you to be free to focus on everything else, like catching up with your family and friends. Or just catching your breath.

Promise #3: We'll treat you like a person, not a web stat.

We treat you the way we want to be treated. That means always acting with integrity. Keeping information simple and clear. And nurturing a climate of trust and understanding where your privacy stays private, credit card information stays where it's supposed to (with you), and your personal information is never shared without your permission. Ever.

Oh, and one more thing, your input actually matters to us. So you're always welcome (and encouraged) to share your reviews, ideas, and suggestions about what we can do better. They won't get 'lost' in cyberspace. We promise.

Promise #4: No-stress, no-mess shopping.

You know that "it's good to be home" feeling? Where the day's stresses just seem to melt away?

If we could put that super zen feeling in a bottle, well, we would. We'd probably get really famous, and we'd probably be selling the stuff in bulk at Stockn'Go.com. But since this is real life and we can't do that, here's what we will do: consistently give you an uncomplicated, top-notch shopping experience that puts you at ease every time you shop. Take, for instance, our soon to be reoccurring orders option (working on it now, didn't want to deprive you from a good deal while waiting for it to be completed). This is how it will work, order once, tell us how often you want your purchases delivered, and we'll get them to you like clockwork. So you'll have less on your mind to worry about. How's that for stress-free shopping? We always want you to feel at home with us, because when you do, you'll be happy to keep inviting us into yours. And your family's. And your friends'. And your friends' friends'. You get the picture.

Promise #5: We'll never settle for second best.

We don't do second best. Because frankly, we don't think you should either. That's why we go for the gold in everything we do, constantly blending research with creativity and exploring new opportunities and solutions, to make your shopping experience one that's worth coming back to. A second, a third, a zillionth time.

call us for help
© Stockn'Go / 414 South Service Road - Number 242/ Patchogue, New York / 11772
Talk to us!

If there's something you want to praise us for, or something you just want to get off your chest, go ahead and submit this form. We'll be taking notes of the things you love and, um, the things you don't.

  Loading...